Skip to product information
1 of 1

SPECIALIZED

Diverge 4 Expert Shimano GRX Di2

Diverge 4 Expert Shimano GRX Di2

SKU:95427-3349

Regular price R 115,000.00
Regular price R 115,000.00 Sale price R 115,000.00
Sale Sold out
Taxes included.
Color
Size

CLICK HERE TO VIEW PICK UP IN STORE AVAILABILITY

Bell's Cycling

Shop1 A Riverside Junction, R40,Riverside, Nelspruit, 1200

Trading Hours: Mon - Fri: 08:00am to 17:00pm | Sat: 09:00am to 14:00pm | Sun: Closed

Diverge 4 

The Ultimate Getaway Vehicle

Race-tuned. Adventure-approved. The Diverge 4 gravel bike is built for full-gas race days and off-grid epics. With Future Shock 3.0, our most responsive frame ever, massive tire clearance, and the biggest internal storage in gravel, the best gravel bike in the world just got better. Chase the horizon—or your rivals—it’s built for both.

At a Glance

Use

Gravel Adventure/Race

Frameset

FACT 9r Carbon 

Suspension

Future Shock 3.2 

Drivetrain/Wheels

New Shimano GRX800 Di2 / Roval Terra C III

Storage  

SWAT 4.0 

Weight

Diverge Expert: 9.38kg

View full details

Technical Specifications

Frameset

Frame

Specialized Diverge FACT 9r carbon, SWATâ„¢ Door integration, Future Shock suspension, threaded BB, internal routing, 12x142mm thru-axle, flat-mount disc, UDH dropout

Suspension

Fork

Future Shock 3.2 w/ Smooth Boot, FACT 9r Carbon 12x100mm, thru-axle, flat-mount disc

Brakes

Front Brake

Shimano GRX BR-RX820, hydraulic disc

Rear Brake

Shimano GRX BR-RX820, hydraulic disc

Drivetrain

Cassette

Shimano Deore XT CS-M8100, 12-speed, 10-51t

Rear Derailleur

Shimano GRX Di2 RD-RX827, 12-speed

Shift Levers

Shimano GRX Di2 ST-RX825, hydraulic disc

Crankset

Shimano GRX FC-RX820, 40t

Bottom Bracket

Shimano Threaded BSA BB

Chain

Shimano XT CN-M8100, 12-speed

Wheels & Tires

Inner Tubes

700x32-50mm, 40mm Presta valve

Front Tire

Tracer TLR All Terrain Gravel Tire 700x45, Tan Sidewall, Tubeless Ready

Rear Tire

Tracer TLR All Terrain Gravel Tire 700x45, Tan Sidewall, Tubeless Ready

Front Wheel

Roval Terra C III, 27mm inner width carbon rim, tubeless ready, 25.5mm depth, DT 370 hub, 24h, Sapim D-Light spokes

Rear Wheel

Roval Terra C III, 27mm inner width carbon rim, tubeless ready, 25.5mm depth, DT 370 hub, 24h, Sapim D-Light spokes

Cockpit

Saddle

Body Geometry Power Expert, hollow Ti rails

Stem

Future Stem, Pro

SeatPost

Roval Terra Carbon Seat Post, 20mm Offset

Handlebars

Specialized Adventure Gear Hover, 103mm drop x 70mm reach x 12º flare

Seat Binder

Specialized Alloy, 30.8mm

Tape

Supacaz Super Sticky Kush

Accessories

SWAT

SWAT 4.0 internal downtube storage

Product Details

Product ID

297824

Weight

Weight Size

56

Weight

9.38 kg (20 lb, 10.9 oz)

Geometry

 495254565861
Crank Length165170172.5172.5175175
Handlebar Width380400420420440440
Stem Length60708090100100
Saddle Width155155143143143143
Seatpost Length330330380380380380
Stack563578592610634659
Reach365374387400412425
Head Tube Length90104116135161187
Head Tube Angle7070.571717171
BB Drop858585858585
Trail726865656565
Fork Length, Full391391391391391391
Fork Rake/Offset555555555555
Front Center604613626645665686
Chainstay Length430430430430430430
Wheelbase101910311041106010811102
Top Tube Length, Horizontal521537556575593613
Bike Standover Height700725754779805832
Seat Tube Length400430470500530560
Seat Tube Angle74.57474747474

Sizing Guide

Video